News | About Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2015 Results > 2015 Gorilla Jack Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Championships Photos

Women's Fitness Open
Women's Fitness Open
1st - Jacqueline Halliburn
Women's Fitness Open
Best Routine
Jacqueline Halliburn
 


Women's Bodybuilding Open
Women's Bodybuilding Open
1st - Sheri Smyth
Women's Bodybuilding Open
Best Routine
Sheri Smyth
 


Women's Figure
Figure Class A
Figure Class A
1st - Suzanne Harden
2nd - Raena Ducharme
3rd - Palmina Thomson
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Nicole Schepp
2nd - Lindsay Stadnek
3rd - Donna Grieve
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Sarah Bow
2nd - Imane El Aziz Amor
3rd - Tasnim Banuga
Figure Class D
Figure Class D
1st - Athena Rovere
2nd - Kim Derksen
3rd - Karly Proulx
4th - Corry King
5th - E. Merrill Clark
Figure Class E
Figure Class E
1st - Kendra Savage
2nd - Susan Cruz
3rd - Samantha Hofer
Figure Class F
Figure Class F
1st - Sheila Newman
2nd - Lindsay McRae
3rd - Kelly Carvelli
4th - Jasmine Arnal
Figure Master
Figure Masters
1st - Kim Derksen
2nd - Nicole Schepp
3rd - Suzanne Harden
4th - Samantha Hofer
5th - Susan Cruz
Figure Grandmaster
Figure Grandmaster
1st - Corry King
2nd - Palmina Thomson
3rd - E. Merrill Clark
4th - Donna Grieve
Figure Master Class A
Figure Overall
Athena Rovere


Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Melissa Nero
2nd - Aubrey Daniels
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Trina Burns
2nd - Brittney Mulrooney
Best Poser
Best Routine
Trina Burns
Physique Overall
Physique Overall
Trina Burns
   


Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Marie Hoang
2nd - Mackenzie Caul
3rd - Angelica Karalash
4th - Meagan Marriott
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Melissa Hadden
2nd - Rachel Douglas
3rd - Lise Aquin
4th - Celine Paquette
5th - Vicky Leclaire
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Samantha Hogue
2nd - Danielle Penner
3rd - Aubry Sabiston
4th - Alissa Baluk
5th - Jessica Morgan
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Bailey Stewart
2nd - Miranda Houston
3rd - Amanda Kozakevich
Bikini Class E
Bikini Class E
1st - Marisa Thompson
2nd - Adrienne Hofer
3rd - Jessica Everett
Bikini Class F
Bikini Class F
1st - Kailee McGibney
2nd - Ivana Anusic
3rd - Alison Adams
4th - Gill Smith

Bikini Masters
1st - Tammy Chubaty
2nd - Aubry Sabiston
Short
Bikini Overall
Melissa Hadden
 


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Darius Martens
2nd - Jonathan Miklovic
3rd - Mitchell Kubas
Grandmaster
Grandmaster
1st - John Murphy
2nd - Patrick Kummen
3rd - Ainsley Dyson
4th - Christopher Chezick
5th - Steve Van Vlaenderen
Master
Master
1st - Blair Rutkowski
2nd - Jason Walker
3rd - Vernon Derksen
4th - Danny Nickerson
5th - Blair Scott
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Huy Nguyen
2nd - Lendyll Soriano
3rd - Navdeep Brar
Lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Tim Durston
2nd - Albert Villagomez
3rd - Raymond Misa
4th - Ryenel Aguilar
5th - Alex Kyle
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Chadwick Mcmullan
2nd - Nicholas Bilenky
3rd - Mathew Harasym
4th - Jon Chong
5th - Tyler Heshka
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - Aldrin Amor
2nd - Darius Martens
3rd - Cameron Jones
4th - Chris Skerry
5th - Brett Mueller
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Humberto Kauffmann
2nd - Colin Avery
3rd - Jason Walker
4th - Colin Bryant
5th - Danny Nickerson
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Cole Gibb
2nd - Clinton Gingrich
3rd - Rashid Banuga
4th - Tyler Ford
5th - Joseph Harding
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Brody Kowal
2nd - Blair Rutkowski
3rd - Ryan Synchyshyn
4th - Vernon Derksen
5th - David Racine
Super Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1st - Robert Heinamaki
2nd - Anthony Malott
3rd - Blair Scott
Best Poser
Best Poser
Humberto Kauffmann
Overall
Men's Bodybuilding Overall
Humberto Kauffmann
   


Men's Physique
Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Allan Santos
2nd - Brigg Slobodzian
3rd - Nyasha Mlambo
4th - Ruel Afurong
Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Bailey Green
2nd - Lui Zappitelli
3rd - Rob Saysana
4th - Ruben Freire
5th - Alec Soriano
Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Galvin Friesen
2nd - Sunraz Grewal
3rd - Lee Padua
Class D
Physique Class D
1st - Eric Franczyk
2nd - Andrew Brewer
3rd - Jason Gardiner
4th - Jeff Godard
5th - Dan Sorokowski
Masters
Physique Masters
1st - Paul Barc
2nd - Frank Jess
Overall
Men's Physique Overall
Galvin Friesen


Men's Classic Physique
Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Brian Duaqui
2nd - Patrick Lai
Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Jasdeep Dhaliwal
2nd - Josh Thompson
3rd - James Balmes
4th - Keith Roeckenwagner
5th - Athanasios Matsoukas
Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Philip Ferreira
2nd - Brad Rattai
3rd - Aden Perez De Tagle
Class D
Best Routine
1st - Josh Thompson
Class D
Overall
Jasdeep Dhaliwal
 


Other Awards
Award
Mass Meltdown Award
Ryan Synchyshyn
Award
Evolution Most Improved Award
Humberto Kauffmann
 

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook