News | Contact Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2018 Results > 2018 Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Qualifier Championships Photos

Women's Figure
Figure Class A
Figure Class A
1st - Brittany Iris Pineda
2nd - Jiselle Ariola
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Mariam Barseghyan
2nd - Stephanie Bugera
3rd - Kari Friesen
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Melyssa Kork
2nd - Tracey Miller-Yuel
Figure Class D
Figure Class D
1st - Andrea Burgess
2nd - Erin Black
Figure Masters 35+
Figure Masters 35+
1st - Andrea Burgess
2nd - Kari Friesen
3rd - Stephanie Bugera
FFigure Masters 45+
Figure Masters 45+
1st - Tracey Miller-Yuel


Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Lisa MacKenzie
Physique Best Poser
Best Poser
Lisa MacKenzie
 

Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Maribelle Regunay
2nd - Kia Cruz
3rd - Anna Lam
4th - Olana Wach
5th - Anna Ma
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Shayna Hogan
2nd - Caulien Cockley
3rd - Lilli Csuk
4th - Leslie Nguyen
5th - Tanis Produniuk
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Ashlyn Carriere
2nd - Dayna Harvey
3rd - Catherine Gosselin
4th - Christy Funk
5th - Lindsay Skibinski
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Andreia Carvalho
2nd - Kelsey Ngo
3rd - Jillian Rossol
4th - Isabelle Essex
5th - Tanisha Dhillon
Bikini Masters Class B
Bikini Masters
1st - Tanis Produniuk
2nd - Marianne Goldsborough
3rd - Erin Black
4th - Karen Chezick
5th - Julia Teeple
 


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Spencer Schmidt
Master
Masters 40+
1st - Paul Beaudet
2nd - Mark Lesiuk
3rd - Brian Ford
4th - Derek Brown
5th - Wilfred Del Rosario
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Arthur Sangalang
Lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Amiel Paras
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Yakir Azhyppo
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - Peter Crawford
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Luke Galatiuk
2nd - Cory Hughes
3rd - JingChao Wang
4th - Mark Lesiuk
5th - Curtis Rhodes
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Paul Beaudet
2nd - Brad Hughes
Light Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Drake Bergen
2nd - Brian Ford
3rd - Spencer Schmidt
Best Poser
Best Poser
Drake Bergen
   


Men's Physique
Physique Masters 40+
Physique Masters 40+
1st - Marvin Janzen
2nd - Jeff Morgan
3rd - Jayson Moar
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Tristan Gabriel
2nd - Sean Deonarine
3rd - Carlo Baptista
4th - Leonard Mingano
5th - Michael De Guzman
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Joshua Cooperband
2nd - Willis Fitchett
3rd - Keunho Jo
4th - Steven Rae
5th - Marvin Janzen


Men's Classic Physique
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Jordan Davidson
2nd - Chris Pendree
Classic Physique Class B
Classic Physique Class B
1st - Andrew Sowinski
2nd - Kael Sauerborn
Classic Physique Class C
Classic Physique Class C
1st - Brett Riffel
2nd - Randy Kork
3rd - Marco Palmeiro
4th - Oleh Papusha
5th - Matthias Ogidi
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Best Poser
Kael Sauerborn
   


Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook